New Improved Pricing with $5,000 towards closing cost. Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bath Amarillo model located in the Village of Chatham. Move in ready home in the community of The Villages. This turn-key home has been recently painted and new roof has been installed on September 2024, fresh paint, steam carpets, all is needed is you. As you enter through the front door you will find a beautiful open floor plan with living area off the the kitchen, upgraded cabinets, breakfast nook, dining area, with access to the private enclosed lanai. The master bedroom offers a master shower with walk in closet. Enjoy all the amenities that The Villages has to over you. One is just walking distance to Chatman Recreation Center and Nancy Lopez Legacy County Club. The VA Clinic, Mulberry Shopping Center, Restaurants, are all in walking and golf cart ride away. Come live the life of Florida Living in this Active Lifestyle Community.
Sold Date:
07/18/2025
Taxes
$4,970(2023)
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Style
Traditional
County
Marion County
Listed By
Melissa Rodriguez, Legacy Plus Realty, Contact: 407-992-2268
Bought with Jim Richardson, ERA Grizzard Real Estate
Source STELLAR Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
Villages/Marion 61
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
Covered
Living Area
1,392 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2025
Price Changed
$274,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 03, 2025
Price Changed
$279,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 17, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 31, 2024
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 05, 2024
Price Changed
$309,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 15, 2024
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 18, 2024
Price Changed
$324,900
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 11, 2024
Listed
$334,900
-
-
Additional Information: Legacy Plus Realty | 407-992-2268
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 22:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description