10323 Joanies Run Leesburg, FL 34788
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Olympus Executive Realty Inc - Contact:  407-469-0090

  10323 Joanies Run Leesburg, FL 34788

Sold on 01/29/2026
$273,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,630
SQFT

Description

Welcome to this move-in-ready Silver Lake Area home on a beautiful treed lot with a huge fenced-in backyard on .29 acres. There is no HOA in this lovely neighborhood. This home has a large open floor plan.
Enjoy your evenings sitting on the screened back porch overlooking the large fenced backyard, with a shed and a playground. Great convenient Silver Lake Area with the Tavares School System. Lake Square Mall, Bowling, Restaurants, Movies, Just Minutes Away!

Sold Date:
01/29/2026
Taxes
$2,631(2024)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
County
Lake County

Listed By

Leonardo Vidal, Pa, Olympus Executive Realty Inc, Contact: 407-469-0090
Bought with
Jill Doss, ERA Grizzard Real Estate
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Water Available, Public, Water Connected, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,630 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$300,000
-3%
-$9,000
Sep 02, 2025
Price Changed
$309,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jun 20, 2025
Price Changed
$323,000
3%
$8,000
May 31, 2025
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 26, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 02, 2025
Listed
$330,000
-
-
Additional Information: Olympus Executive Realty Inc | 407-469-0090
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 22:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.